Thursday, July 31, 2014

H.I.S. × KBJ Free Japan Beauty Tour Contest

I'm Back!!
First of all, I wanna let you know that this post will be in Bahasa, 
so i'm sorry for those who can't understand Bahasa. 

Okay, Aku lagi di masa minggu tenang karena baru mau UAS minggu depan sementara teman-temanku yang lain lagi pada liburan. Sedih >.< But, oh well, aku pengen cepet-cepet selesai UAS dan kuliah. Aku udah lama ga cek blog, eh, pas ngecheck ketemu H.I.S. × KBJ Free Japan Beauty Tour Contest. Apa sih itu?
Ini informasi penting bagi kalian yang mau ke Jepang secara gratis dan tidak dipungut biaya apapun!


Siapa yang ga mau ke Jepang? Jujur aja aku mau, apalagi kalau dapat kesempatan pergi kesana secara gratis, siapa yang ga mau?Aku ga pernah ke Jepang sebelumnya, dan aku mau mau mau banget kesana untuk pertama kalinya. Adikku udah pernah kesana karena urusan bisnis papa yang mengharuskan pergi ke Jepang disaat papa ga bisa kesana jadi dikirimlah adikku. Dia lebih bisa bahasa Jepang dibanding aku. 


yang mau ikutan dan penasaran rules dan segala macamnya...
Klik Banner dibawah untuk info lebih lengkap!! ^^
HISBeautyTour
Nah kebetulah banget, H.I.S. dan Kawaii Beauty Japan lagi bekerja sama mengadakan kontes yang hadiahnya bisa pergi ke Jepang secara gratis. Aku kaget dan seneng banget waktu denger hal ini, aku beneran pengen pengen banget ke Jepang. 
*maaf bahasa indonya sedikit or sangat kurang baik*
So thankyouu H.I.S. dan Kawaii Beauty Japan untuk ngadain contest ini dan memberikan kesempatan untuk ngerasain gimana rasanya ke Jepang.

Sunday, July 13, 2014

DIARY: I'll Be Back on August!

I'm sorry!!
I'll be back blogging on August! 
Been wanting to post new reviews and tutorial, but assignments and exams are killing me this summer.
I'll be having holiday on August, so please bear with me for few more weeks until i'm done with my exams!

Thankyouu for being such lovely readers. 
I'm so glad to have you in my circle! >.<
Love you guys so much!!

So I hope you guys can enjoy a sweet and cute short video of my newborn puppies

7 Akita Puppies ❤

and here, Let me introduce you to Yuka-chan, the happy mommy!!

BTW!! the puppies are for sale.
If you're interested in buying go check our Instagram for more photos and Info: @genesiskennel

xoxo
Deedee

Thursday, June 26, 2014

Sunday, June 22, 2014

SPONSORED REVIEW: Bangkok Face Thailand Lotus Sparkling Mask and Gem Fruit Pudding Cream

Hai guys!!
I'm back with another review. This time i'll be reviewing about 

~Bangkok Face Thailand Lotus Sparkling Mask and Gem Fruit Pudding Cream~

I know alot of you must have heard about this product, it's been spreading all around social media especially blogs and instagram. and this time, I'm lucky enough to be able to experience and to try another Thailand's skin care product. 
So here is my review!

Thursday, June 19, 2014

LIPS: CastleDew Over Setting Gloss JK009 REVIEW

Ola guys! I'm back, done with my exams but then come with the never ending assignments.
But decided to post new review. 

I'll be reviewing about my current favorite lipgloss. 
My Auntie bought it for me from Hong Kong, and in love since then. 
I never heard of CastleDew before, my auntie bought this at Sasa.
It's actually a Korean Product from VOV Cosmetics.
Perhaps you guys have heard of it? because this is the first time I ever heard about it. 

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...